Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Splitter >FBT Coupler >Singlemode Standard Coupler
Singlemode Standard Coupler59506f8cdb2ba.jpg
Singlemode Standard Coupler

Flyin Optronics’ Singlemode coupler 1X2 2X2 offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity. Singlemode standard coupler and wideband coupler components find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

Type:
Grade:
Coupling Ratio:
Port:
Package:
Pigtail Style:
Fiber Type:
Connctor:
Wavelength:
830nm
850nm
980nm
1310nm
1480nm
1550nm
1585nm
Reply Within 12 Hours

Related Products

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
Low Excess LossLong-haul Telecommunications
Various Coupling RatioCATV Systems & Fiberoptic Sensors
Compact SizeLocal Area Network
High Stability and ReliabilityFTTH & LAN


The relation picture of Insertion & Wavelength、Temperature

5913b5f176aca.png




The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Single Standard Couplers
GradeP GradeA Grade
Coupling Ratio(%)50/5050/50
Excess Loss (Typical)(dB)0.070.1
Maximum lnsertion loss(dB)3.43.5
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)0.150.2
Operating Wavelength(nm)1310,1480,1550 or custom wavelength

Single Wideband Couplers
GradeP GradeA Grade
Coupling Ratio(%)50/5050/50
Excess Loss (Typical)(dB)0.070.1
Maximum lnsertion loss(dB)3.43.6
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)0.150.2
Operating Wavelength(nm)1310±40,1550±40,or custom wavelength
Coupling Ratio(%)1~50
Directivity (dB)≥55
Operating Temperature(℃)-20~+80
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Fiber TypeCorning singlemode SMF-28,DS fiber or flexcore
Fiber Pigtail Length(m)1
Port Configuration1×2 or 2×2
Dimensions (mm)Package D,E,F,G

Coupling Ratio/insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratiolnsertion Loss

P GradeA Grade
40/604.4/2.54.6/2.8
30/705.6/1.86.0/2.0
20/807.4/1.17.7/1.3
10/9010.8/0.611.6/0.8
5/9514.2/0.414.6/0.5
2/9818.5/0.219.0/0.3
1/9921.0/0.221.5/0.3

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:
Package D:3mm x 45mm stainless steel tube

1498012988132710.png

Package E:3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube1498012990698577.png
Package F:3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube1498012991102415.png
Package G:10mm x 20mm x 90mm case1498012991114800.png
Pigtail Style:
Package D,E:250um bare fiber
Package F250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Package G:2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube


Specification

Size:A Type:A
Time:A Downloads:483 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.