Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Testers & Tools >PON Optical Power Meter Series Specification
PON Optical Power Meter Series Specification5cef36292d51b.jpg

PON Optical Power Meter Series Specification

3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Select at least one parameter!! or inquire now

Related Products

Description

Parameters

Product Description

3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

Q)WL$_X011PFSJ~$FA]II%3.png 


Features

* It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.

* Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm).

* Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.

* Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the wavelength.

* USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement items can be saved in 3213 PON power meter or computer for data review.

* With optical power meter modual, include 85013001310149015501625sixs( 3213AP3213A  without  850nm wavelength);With visual fault locator modual3213and3213AV

* Optical power meter and VFL with one port.only 3213A

* Optional Chinese/English display.

* Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.

* 10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

* Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the tester.

* Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to choose .

 


The production workshop show

Specifications

PON module:

3213

3213A

3213AV

3213AP

1310 upstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1260nm1360nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1490/1550(dB)

>40dB

Burst mode measurement error

<±0.5dB

1490 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1470nm1505nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm

Output power(max)

15dBm

Isolation@1310/1550(dB)

>40dB

1550 downstream measurement

Pass Zone(nm)

1535nm1570nm

Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm

Output power(max)

25dBm

Isolation@1310/1490nm

>40dB

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5dB

General Information

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

SM 9/125um

Measurement Unit

dB/dBm/xW

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Operation Voltage(V)

DC 3.3V5.5V

Power Supply

3pc1.5V battery

Continuously Operation time (h)

PON90h

PON90h

OPM100h

VFL50h

PON90h

VFL50h

PON90h

OPM100h

Operation Temperature()

-1060

Storage temperature()

-2570

Weight(kg)

423g

425g

  424g

424g

Note: The operation time of the battery are all for the instrument that do not turn on back light, if the back light turn on the operation time will be shorted.

 

Normal Optical Power Meter Module

Normal Optical Power Meter

  3213

  3213A

  3213AP

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)

None

±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

Measurement Range(dBm)

-70dBm+6dBm

General Information

Measurement Unit

None

dB/dBm

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Calibration Wavelength(nm)

1310/ 1490/1550/1625

1310/ 1490/1550/1625

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

②:JW3213do not have the OPM module

VFL Module

VFL

 3213

     3213A

     3213AV

Output power

None

>0.5mW

Wavelength

650nm

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

Fiber Type

SM/MM

③:3213 without VFL module.

 

Standard Packages:

Model

3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter

Items

Title

Quantity

1

3213 tester

1unit

2

User Manual

1pc

3

USB

1pc

4

Soft CD

1pc

5

1.5VAA Battery

3pc

 

 

 

 


Specification

Size:A Type:A
Time:A Downloads:19 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2020 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd All Rights Reserved.