Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Switch >OBS Equipment >2×2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch
2×2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch5950b295cd638.jpg
2×2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch

Flyin Optronics' 2x2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch is based on Advanced Optoelectronic Integrated Technology. The 2×2B Mechanical LGX optical switch can protect from network failures and is easy to implement network maintenance. With the development of optical communication, Optical Switch device is the key to a new generation of all-optical network in near future.

Type:
Mode:
Voltage Type:
Control Model:
Fiber Type:
Fiber Diameter:
Connector:
Wavelength:
850nm
1310nm
1550nm
1310/1550nm
Others
Reply Within 12 Hours

Related Products

Description

Parameters

Flyin Optronics' 2x2B LGX optical switch provides excellent performance on your network and posses compact package and competitive cost. It supports all wavelength at 850nm and 1260nm~1650nm. It can also support 10 /1Gbps fiber Gigabit Ethernet networks.

FeaturesApplications
Unmatched Low CostRing Network
Low insertion lossNode Bypass Protection
Non-Latching TypeSDH ADM Ring
Available in Single Mode / Multi ModeWAN Optimization
Power on Time delay(0, 60, 120secs)Network Maintenance
LED indicators for Power and optical switch status


Optical Route

Status OneStatus Two
1498460326467196.png1498460326413750.png

Dimention:L130×W102×H30mm,below is the faceplate of this LGX optical switch.

OBS3.png

Application Example

5913b4cfa8ee6.png

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParametersFY-2×2B-MM/SM
Wavelength Range(nm)850±401260~1650
Operating Wavelength(nm)8501310/1550
Insertion Loss(dB)Typ:1.0 Max:1.5Typ:1.0 Max:1.5
Return Loss(dB)MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk(dB)MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL(dB)≤0.25
WaveLength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.25
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.25
Repeatability(dB)≤±0.02
Power Supply(V)USB DC: 5V
Power Consumption(W)<2.5
Lifetime(time)≥10^7
Switch Time(ms)≤8
Delay after power restart(s)0, 60, 120
Transmission Power(mW)≤500
Operating Temperature(℃)-5~+70
Storage Temperature(℃)-5~+85
Operating Humidity(%RH)5~85
Operating Humidity(%RH)5~85
Weight(g)250
Dimension(mm)(L)130.0×(W)102.0×(H)30.0

1、Specifications may change without notice.

2、Above specification are for device without connector.


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.