Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >WDM system >Platform >Flyin 2108(H) 1U WDM Transmission Platform
Flyin 2108(H) 1U WDM Transmission Platform59522f3cedb38.jpg
Flyin 2108(H) 1U WDM Transmission Platform

2108 is a cost effective, 1 RU chassis and multi-service WDM transmission platform which provides 8 wavelengths for point to point application, or 4 wavelengths ring application per device, more wavelengths application is possible by stacking multiple boxes at each location. Each channel port supports bit rate from 1Gb/s to 10Gb/s. It integrates 3R (CDR) for every channel to get better performance. LLF and TX sync functions are also supported, and can be configured by software. It supports 1+1 optical channel and optical line protection. It is stackable for future expansion. 2108 complies with standard of ITU G.709, FCC, RoHS and VCCI.

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

FeaturesApplications
8 channel of multiservice transmission:Hot pluggable SFP/SFP+ 1Gb/s to 40Gb/s;Point to point with maximum transmission capacity of 80G; in dual fiber dual direction
Point to point, ring and stacking topology;


5913b78052d49.png

5913b789645fb.png

3R (CDR) for all channel,2108(H) Support GFEC and EFEC;
EDFA for amplification;
1+1 Optical channel protection, 1+1 OLP protection;
Configurable LLF and Configurable Tx Sync;
Pluggable power supply, Pluggable fan tray, Pluggable dust filter;


Ordering Information

WDM Transmission System Platform
Platform:2108Support GFEC & EFEC


Power Supply:Dual ACDual DCAC & DCCustom
WDM Card
Channel:2 Channels4 Channels8 Channels16 Channels
Wavelength:CWDMDWDMCustom

Physical Network?Topology:Dual-fiber bidirectionalSingle-fiber bidirectional


Function:Band D21-D28Band D29-D36PTPRingCustom
EDFA Card
Maxmum Output:
+12dBm+17dBmCustom

Wavelength:Red bandBlue bandC band

Type:Pre AmplifyBooster AmplifierLine Amplifier

Function:Tap portOSC


DCM Card
Transmission Distance:20KM40KM60KM80KMCustom
Type:G652G655 Fiber


OLP Card
Function:1+1 Protection





The production workshop show

Technical Parameters:

ParametersIndicators
Single system maximum capacity8 Channels/ 80 Gbps
WavelengthComply with ITU-I G.695 standard
Transmission RatePDH/SDH/SONET:ATM、STM-1~STM-64、OC-3~OC-192
Ethernet:FE、GE、10GE、40GE
FICON/ESCON/Fiber Channel: 1xFC、2xFC、4xFC、8xFC
CPRI2/4/5/10、OBSAI1/2/4/8
SDI、CATV etc
Interface8*100Mbps~10Gbps SFP/SFP+ port
2*OSC SFP port
1*Mux/Demux WDM Slot
2*EDFA/OLP/DCM Slot
LAN(RJ45)/*OSC(SFP LC)/RS232C(DB9)
Physical Network TopologyPoint to point, point to multipoint, link, loop, single-fiber bi-directional and so on
Monitoring ProtocolSNMP/Syslog/Telnet/ARP/ICMP/Web GUI
Dimension1U,440(W) X 393(D) X 44.4(H) mm
WeightChassis7.5 kg
TemperatureWorking0℃ ~ 50℃
Storage-40℃ ~ 85℃
Power SupplyAC: 100~120/200~240V 50~60Hz, DC :-48V
CertificateVCCI: Class A / CE:EN55022,EN55024,EN61000-3-2,EN61000-3-3 / FCC: Part 15 B
Power Consumption≤100W


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.