Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >WDM >CWDM >1x2 CWDM Device(3 Ports)
1x2 CWDM Device(3 Ports)

Flyin Optronics’ Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provideslow insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path .

Channel Spacing:

CWDM Grid

Fiber Type:

Bare fiber

900um loose tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

custom

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/UPC

SC/APC

SC/UPC

LC/APC

LC/UPC

ST

custom

Pass Channel:

1270nm

1290nm

1310nm

1330nm

1350nm

1370nm

1390nm

1410nm

1430nm

1450nm

1470nm

1490nm

1510nm

1530nm

1550nm

1570nm

1590nm

1610nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF


FeaturesApplications
Low Insertion LossLine monitoring
Wide pass bandWDM network
High channelTelecommunication
High stability and reliabilityCellular application
Epoxy free on optical pathFiber optical amplifier
Access network


Package Dimension

5913b54bf0c0e.png

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSpecification
Channel Wavelength (nm)1270~1610 or 1271~1611
Channel Spacing(nm)20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)>13
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.6
Reflection Channel Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.4
Channel Ripple (dB)<0.3
Isolation (dB)Adjacent≥30
Non-adjacent≥40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)<0.1
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling (mW)300
Opterating Temperature (℃)-20~+75
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Package dimension (mm)Φ5.5xL34

1、Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2、Specifications may change without notice.


Specification

Size:142kb Type:pdf
Time:2017-08-16 Downloads:59 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.