Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World’s Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Home

Optical Switch

2×2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch

2×2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch

Flyin Optronics' 2x2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch is based on Advanced Optoelectronic Integrated Technology. The 2×2B Mechanical LGX optical switch can protect from network failures and is easy to implement network maintenance. With the development of optical communication, Optical Switch device is the key to a new generation of all-optical network in near future.

Type:

LGX 2x2B

Mode:

SM

MM

Voltage Type:

3V

5V

Control Model:

Non-Latching

Fiber Type:

50/125

62.5/125

9/125

Others

Fiber Diameter:

250um

900um loose tube

Others

Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/PC

ST/PC

LC/PC

LC/APC

Others

Wavelength:

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

Others

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics' 2x2 Bypass Mechanical LGX Optical Switch is based on Advanced Optoelectronic Integrated Technology. The 2×2B Mechanical LGX optical switch can protect from network failures and is easy to implement network maintenance. With the development of optical communication, Optical Switch device is the key to a new generation of all-optical network in near future.

Flyin Optronics' 2x2B LGX optical switch provides excellent performance on your network and posses compact package and competitive cost. It supports all wavelength at 850nm and 1260nm~1650nm. It can also support 10 /1Gbps fiber Gigabit Ethernet networks.

Features
Unmatched Low Cost
Low insertion loss
Non-Latching Type
Available in Single Mode / Multi Mode
Power on Time delay(0, 60, 120secs)
LED indicators for Power and optical switch status
Applications
Ring Network
Node Bypass Protection
SDH ADM Ring
WAN Optimization
Network Maintenance

Optical Route

Status One Status Two

Dimension: L130xW102xH30mm, below is the faceplate of this LGX optical switch.

Application Example

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameters FY-2×2B-MM/SM
Wavelength Range(nm) 850±40 1260~1650
Operating Wavelength(nm) 850 1310/1550
Insertion Loss(dB) Typ:1.0 Max:1.5 Typ:1.0 Max:1.5
Return Loss(dB) MM≥30 SM≥50
Crosstalk(dB) MM≥35 SM≥55
PDL(dB) ≤0.25
WaveLength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.25
Temperature Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.25
Repeatability(dB) ≤±0.02
Power Supply(V) USB DC: 5V
Power Consumption(W) <2.5
Lifetime(time) ≥10^7
Switch Time(ms) ≤8
Delay after power restart(s) 0, 60, 120
Transmission Power(mW) ≤500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+70
Storage Temperature(℃) -5~+85
Operating Humidity(%RH) 5~85
Operating Humidity(%RH) 5~85
Weight(g) 250
Dimension(mm) (L)130.0×(W)102.0×(H)30.0

1、Specifications may change without notice.

2、Above specification are for device without connector.

DownLoad

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.