Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Fiber Optic Components Manufacturer

Home

WDM

FWDM

3 Ports FWDM(1310/1550nm)

3 Ports FWDM(1310/1550nm)

Flyin Optronics’ Micro-Optical FWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Fiter Style:

250um Bare fiter

900um loose tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST

LC

custom

Wavelength:

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

Flyin Optronics’ Micro-Optical FWDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Features
Wide Operating Wavelength Range
Low inertion loss
Ultra Flat Wide Passband
High Channel Isolation
High stability and reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Applications
System Monitoring
WDM Network
Transmitters and Fiber lasers
Fiber Optical amplifier
Fiberoptic Instruments

Package Dimension

The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter FWDM 5/3 FWDM 3/5
Channel Wavelength(nm) 1500~1600 1260~1360
Reflect Channel Wavelength(nm) 1260~1360 1500~1600
Insertion Loss(dB) Reflect Channel ≤0.5
Pass Channel ≤0.6
Insertion Loss Variation(dB) <0.3
Isolation(dB) Reflect Channel >15
Pass Channel >30
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃) <0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps) <0.1
Directivity(dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 300
Opterating Temperature(℃) -20~+75
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Package dimension(mm) Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

1、Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2、Specifications may change without notice.

DownLoad

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.