Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >XFP Optical Transceiver >Dual Fiber XFP Transceiver
Dual Fiber XFP Transceiver

Flyin Optronics’ XFP Transceivers are Small Form Factor 10Gbps (XFP) transceivers and compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR/ZW per IEEE 802.3ae.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Distance:

300m

2km

10km

40km

80km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a cooled EML laser or DFB, VCSEL. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

FeaturesApplications
Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR at 10G Ethernet
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
XFP MSA package with duplex LC connectorSONET OC-192 &SDH STM 64
No reference clock required
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V +1.8V power supply
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C



The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RatedistancewavelengthLDPDConnectorDDM
FYXF-1396-10BD10G10km1310nmDFBPINLCY
FYXF-1596-40BD10G40km1550nmEMLPINLCY
FYXF-8596-02BD10G300m850nmVCSELPINLCY
FYXF-1596-80BD10G80km1550nmEMLPINLCY


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.