Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Optical Transceiver >SFP+ Optical Transceiver >Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver

Flyin Optronics' 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF . The SFP+ module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.

Data Rate:

10Gbps

Distance:

300m

10km

40km

80km

Connector:

LC

DDM:

Yes

No

Wavelength:

850nm

1310nm

1550nm

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

    The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.

FeaturesApplications
Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae10GBASE at 10.3125Gbps
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-843110GBASE at 9.953Gbps
Hot PluggableOther optical links
Low power consumption
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth



The production workshop show

Ordering Information

Part No.Data RatedistancewavelengthLDPDConnectorDDM
FYPP-1596-40BD10G40km1550nmEMLPINLCY
FYPP-1396-10BD10G10km1310nmDFBPINLCY
FYPP-8596-80BD10G80km855nmVCSELPINLCY
FYPP-1596-80BD10G80km1550nmEMLAPDLCY


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.