Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Other Passive Components >Collimator >Optical Collimator
Optical Collimator

Fiber collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optics components, it has insertion and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

Fiber Type:

9/125um

50/125um

62.5/125um

Connector 1:

LC

SC

FC

ST

MU

D4

DIN

SMA

MTRJ

E2000

Connector 2:

LC

SC

FC

ST

MU

D4

DIN

SMA

MTRJ

E2000

Fiber Core:

Single Stage

Dule Stage

Polish:

PC

UPC

APC

Cable Size:

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Wavelength:

1310nm

1550nm

Cable Length:

01M

02M

03M

04M

05M

06M

07M

08M

09M

10M

11M

12M

13M

14M

15M

16M

17M

18M

19M

20M

21M

22M

23M

24M

25M

26M

27M

28M

29M

30M

Custom

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

    Flyin Optronics can provide singlemode and multimode collimator with metal tube or glass tube, C-lens and G-lens are available for customers’ request. Collimators are used in fiber optic component, laser instrument and measurement systems, compliance with Telcordia GR-1221-CORE standard.

FeaturesApplications
High Return LossOptical passive components
Low insertion lossActive device
Compact in sizeLaser Instruments



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSingle stageDule stage
GradeP GradeA GradeP GradeA Grade
Wavelength(nm)1310,1550
Insertion Loss(dB)Minxmum0.070.150.100.20
Maximum0.150.200.200.25
Min.Return Loss(dB)65606055
Max.Diameter(nm)0.45
Maximum Power Handing(mW)800
max.tensile Load(N)>5
Fiber TypeCorning SMF -28e
Operating Temperature(℃)-20~+80
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.