Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >Other Passive Components >Collimator >Optical Collimator
Optical Collimator595203884d4fd.jpg
Optical Collimator

Fiber collimator is the basic element for in-line fiber optics components, it has insertion and high return loss. The unique processing and high quality AR coating also enable this collimator to handle high power.

Fiber Type:
Connector 1:
Connector 2:
Fiber Core:
Polish:
Cable Size:
Wavelength:
1310nm
1550nm
Cable Length:
01M
02M
03M
04M
05M
06M
07M
08M
09M
10M
11M
12M
13M
14M
15M
16M
17M
18M
19M
20M
21M
22M
23M
24M
25M
26M
27M
28M
29M
30M
Custom
Reply Within 12 Hours

Related Products

Description

Parameters

????Flyin Optronics can provide singlemode and multimode collimator with metal tube or glass tube, C-lens and G-lens are available for customers’ request. Collimators are used in fiber optic component, laser instrument and measurement systems, compliance with Telcordia GR-1221-CORE standard.

FeaturesApplications
High Return LossOptical passive components
Low insertion lossActive device
Compact in sizeLaser Instruments



The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterSingle stageDule stage
GradeP GradeA GradeP GradeA Grade
Wavelength(nm)1310,1550
Insertion Loss(dB)Minxmum0.070.150.100.20
Maximum0.150.200.200.25
Min.Return Loss(dB)65606055
Max.Diameter(nm)0.45
Maximum Power Handing(mW)800
max.tensile Load(N)>5
Fiber TypeCorning SMF -28e
Operating Temperature(℃)-20~+80
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.