Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >WDM >CWDM >CWDM Mux/Demux Module(4,8,16,18-Channel)
CWDM Mux/Demux Module(4,8,16,18-Channel)

Flyin Optronics’ Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Channel Spacing:

CWDM Gird

Number of Channels:

4

8

16

18

N

Configuration:

Mux

Demux

OADM

Fiber Type:

Bare fiber

900um loose tube

2mm cable

3mm cable

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

Specify

Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST

LC

Specify

Number of Channels:

1270nm

1290nm

1310nm

1330nm

1350nm

1370nm

1390nm

1410nm

1430nm

1450nm

1470nm

1490nm

1510nm

1530nm

1550nm

1570nm

1590nm

1610nm

Specify

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Low Insertion LossLine monitoring
Wide pass bandWDM network
High channelTelecommunication
High stability and reliabilityCellular application
Epoxy free on optical pathFiber optical amplifier
Access network


Package Dimension

5913b329d0aaa.png

5913b32f3e3da.png

5913b333051eb.png




The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

Parameter4 Channel8 Channel16 Channel18 Channel
MuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemuxMuxDemux
Channel Wavelength(nm)1270~1610 or 1271~1611
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)±0.5
Channel Spacing(nm)20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)±7.5/±6.5
Insertion Loss(dB)≤1.5≤2.5≤3.5≤3.5
Channel Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤1.0≤1.5≤1.5
Channel Ripple(dB)<0.3
Isolation(dB)Adjacent>30
Non-adjacent>40
Isolation(dB)Express with filter>30
Express without filter>12
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃)<0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)<0.1
Directivity(dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>45
Maximum Power Handling (mW)300
Opterating Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Storage Temperature (℃)-40~+85
Package dimension (mm) (Glass tube)Ø5.5*25
Package dimension (mm) (Steel tube)Ø5.5*34
Package dimension (mm) (ABS box)A: L100×W80×H10
B: L120×W80×H18
C: L140×W115×H18

1、Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2、Specifications may change without notice.


Specification

Size:157kb Type:pdf
Time:2017-08-16 Downloads:75 times
Download link: Local Download View by: Online Browsen

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.