Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

World's Leading Optical Devices Manufacturer

Current Position: >WDM >FWDM >3 Ports FWDM(1310/1490/1550nm)
3 Ports FWDM(1310/1490/1550nm)

Flyin Optronics' Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

Fiber Type:

250um Bare fiber

900um loose tube

Fiber Length:

1m

2m

custom

In/Out Connector:

None

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST

LC

custom

Wavelength:

1490 pass 1310&1550 reflect

1550 pass 1310&1490 reflect

1310&1490 pass 1550 reflect

Reply Within 12 Hours

Description

Parameters

PDF

FeaturesApplications
Wide Operating Wavelength RangeTesting Instruments
Low inertion lossFTTH Tri-Play System
Ultra Flat Wide Passband
High Channel Isolation
High stability and reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path


Package Dimension

5913b54bf0c0e.png




The production workshop show

Performance Specifications

ParameterFWDM 4/35FWDM 5/34FWDM 3/45FWDM 34/5
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)1480~15001540~15601260~13601260~1360 & 1480~1500
Reflection Band 1 Wavelength Range(nm)1260~13601260~13601480~15001540~1560
Reflection Band 2 Wavelength Range (nm)1540~15601480~15001540~1560
Insertion Loss(dB)Reflect Channel≤0.6
Pass Channel≤0.8
Insertion Loss Variation(dB)<0.3
Isolation(dB)Pass Channel>15
Reflect Channel>30
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃)<0.005
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)<0.1
Directivity(dB)>50
Return Loss(dB)>50
Maximum Power Handling(mW)500
Opterating Temperature(℃)-20~+70
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Package dimension(mm)Φ5.5x34 (L38 for 900um Loose tube)

1、Above specifications are for devices without connector.

2、Specifications may change without notice.


Specification

No file

Recent browsing of products

Copyright © 2012-2016 Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.